Ritual with Papyrus milk

Cyperus esculentus L.

Smoothing and nourishing

Read more

Since the time of Ancient Egypt, Papyrus, which is rich in phospholipids and fatty acids, has traditionally been used in hair care. From its finely-ground roots, we extract a velvety milk with smoothing and nourishing properties.

Wash

Nourishing and smoothing
Reduces frizz for soft, silky, manageable hair.
+

Detangle

Bounce and shine
Just 3 minutes is enough for this conditioner to bring even the frizziest curls under control.
+

« Smooth and nourish unruly hair for easier styling »

Cyperus esculentus L.
Lait de papyrus gauche
Select
the Cyperus esculentus L. species for the high fatty acid and phospholipid content of its tubers.
Lait de papyrus centre
Harvest
the tubers when the aerial parts of the plants are well dried.
papyrus droite
Extract
papyrus milk from the finely ground tubers to nourish and tame the hair shaft.